Dr. Leonid A. Klopouh
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 20 years
- Graduated from: Virginia Commonwealth University, School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 2001
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1285615468
Dr. Leonid A. Klopouh M.D.
Nephrologist
He is located at 25 Crossroads Drive Suite 205 in Owings Mills, MD 21117. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Cholecystitis, Fever, Hiatal Hernia, High Blood Pressure, Vitamin D Deficiency. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285615468. Appointment can be made via the phone number (410) 602-7792. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 4 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Leonid A. Klopouh, being an nephrologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Leonid A. Klopouh.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Blood in Urine
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Gout
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hemolytic Uremic Syndrome (HUS)
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hydronephrosis
- Hypercalcemia
- Hyperkalemia
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyperparathyroidism
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Kidney Cancer
- Kidney Failure
- Kidney Infection
- Kidney Stones
- Low Blood Pressure
- Low Potassium
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Polycystic Kidney Disease (PKD)
- Prescription Refill
- Rhabdomyolysis
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Vitamin D Deficiency
Procedures Performed by Dr. Leonid A. Klopouh
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Leonid A. Klopouh is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nephrology (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .
Bills through: Mid-atlantic Nephrology Associates Pa
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Baxter Healthcare | $90 |
| Alexion Pharmaceuticals | $74 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $166 |
Studies
VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH UNIVERSITY, SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 2001Additional Specialities
- Internist
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Nephrologists?
Out of the 11 nephrologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 205 25 Crossroads Drive Owings Mills, 21117, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 205 25 Crossroads Drive Owings Mills, 21117, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 205 25 Crossroads Drive Owings Mills, 21117, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5999 Harpers Farm Road Suite W250 Columbia, 21044, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 205 25 Crossroads Drive Owings Mills, 21117, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1205 York Road Suite 26 Lutherville, 21093, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 205 25 Crossroads Drive Owings Mills, 21117, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6934 Aviation Boulevard Suite F Glen Burnie, 21061, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 205 25 Crossroads Drive Owings Mills, 21117, MD
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Leonid A. Klopouh treat?
Dr. Leonid A. Klopouh provides treatment for Acute Pain, Cholecystitis, Fever, Hiatal Hernia, High Blood Pressure, Vitamin D Deficiency. For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Leonid A. Klopouh affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Leonid A. Klopouh is affiliated with MEDSTAR UNION MEMORIAL HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Leonid A. Klopouh?
Dr. Leonid A. Klopouh's office is located at 25 Crossroads Drive Suite 205 in Owings Mills, MD 21117.
Does Dr. Leonid A. Klopouh have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Leonid A. Klopouh is affiliated with Mid-Atlantic Nephrology Associates PA.